Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 15 6 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Lesmurdie
142 T Cuthbert 39 B Di Renzo 26*  R Marks 2/16
def by Ascot
256 JJ Davies 39 J Webster 37* OJ Penny 28 C Duff 26  B Di Renzo 3/15 A McHugh 2/17
Mazenod College Oval 
Under 14 South 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Roleystone/Karagullen
52  JM Piani 4/4 E Hindmarsh 2/7 K Meikle 2/11
and 8/35  N Killigrew 3/0 L HANCOCK 2/5
def by Ascot
2/341 BE Cranny 63* T Chethan 40* EL Gentry 38* E McKennay 33* JM Piani 28* C Third 25*  
Pickering Brook Sports Club 
Under 10 North 8 8 Dec 19 Lesmurdie Blue
12/111  A Clayton 3/11 S Akkinapalli 2/8
def by Ascot Blue
5/222(cc) C Forsyth 38* A Clayton 29*  A Smith 2/24
Falls Road Primary School 
Under 10 North 8 8 Dec 19 Ascot Girls
9/72(cc)  L Nguyen 2/9
def by Riverton/Rossmoyne Blue
3/170 K Peckham 27*  
Centenary Park (Belmont) (Centenary Park Community Centre) 
Under 10 North 8 8 Dec 19 Ascot Orange
6/109  
def by Willetton Gold
4/136(cc)  
Middleton Park (Middleton Park 2 - East) 
Under 15 Girls 9 7 Dec 19 Serpentine/Jarrahdale Junior
def Ascot Eagles
Kalimna Oval () 
Under 13 North 9 7 Dec 19 Willetton Gold
8/54  
def by Ascot
7/210(cc) B Stawiarz 54* M Akkinapalli 40  M ST CLAIR 2/28
Woodford Park 
Under 11 North 8 7 Dec 19 Lesmurdie White
6/122(cc)  S Schmelzkopf 2/4 J Peiris 2/14
def Ascot
9/102(cc)  A Dacey 2/12
Hartfield Park (Oval 2) 
Under 13 Girls 8 7 Dec 19 Gosnells
5/177(cc)  F Rezai 2/15
def Ascot Eagles Blue
13/73(cc)  A kalaivanan 3/6 D Mippy 3/11 P Trivedi 2/3
Sutherlands Park (Ground F) 
Ashlee Urquhart 8 7 Dec 19 Ascot Eagles Orange
7/104(cc)  J GRAY 2/10
def by Canning Vale
7/127(cc)  S Northcott 2/13 A Dundo 2/13
Middleton Park (Middleton Park 2 - East) 
U18s - PSGL 8 7 Dec 19 Ascot Eagles
5/141(cc)  
def South Perth
2/128(cc)  
Middleton Park (Middleton Park 1 - West) 
Under 12 North 8 8 Dec 19 Lesmurdie Blue
66  F TOMASINI 3/4 W Tilbee 2/4 T Wiegele 2/11
def by Ascot Blue
3/185(cc) N TOMASINI 55*  D Whittington 2/26
Hartfield Park (Oval 2) 
Under 12 North 8 8 Dec 19 Ascot Orange
6/150(cc) M Akkinapalli 33 A Sinojiya 29  JC Atterton 2/11
def Lesmurdie Gold
91  T D'Alessio 3/16 A Sinojiya 2/1 L HANCOCK 2/8
Middleton Park (Middleton Park 1 - West) 
Perth Scorchers Slam 1 6 Dec 19 South Perth Sharks
8/129(cc)  OJ Penny 2/7
def by Ascot Eagles
5/161(cc) C Duff 30* OJ Penny 30  
Fraser Park